Loading your addon Airfields.

General discussion about Scenery Design. Questions about SBuilder for Flight Simulator FS2004.

Loading your addon Airfields.

Postby wbunnell » Sat Apr 09, 2011 1:42 pm

After you make a, New Airport, a airfield of your own design, you add an ICAO, code, location, and altitude.
Is there a way to load it in SBuilder for FS9?
wbunnell
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Jun 11, 2009 2:19 pm

Re: Loading your addon Airfields.

Postby Mick » Fri Mar 02, 2012 3:28 pm

Hi wbunnell,

it's an old post already, so did you find out your answers yourself meanwhile? If not, let me know what you want to do, i.e. why you want to load your new airport (done with which program) into SBuilder. The plain answer to your question would be "No, you can't", but usually there are workarounds – depending on your goal.

Regards
Mick
Mick
 
Posts: 59
Joined: Fri Oct 05, 2007 6:42 pm
Location: Germany


Return to SBuilder for Flight Simulator FS2004



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users