I'm using SbuilderX 3.10 in Windows 7.
Description:
- I created a geotiff file with fwtools
- gdalinfo shows following data for the file:
Code: Select all
Driver: GTiff/GeoTIFF
Files: ESQO-eniro-stor-geotiff.tif
Size is 1899, 1652
Coordinate System is:
GEOGCS["WGS 84",
DATUM["WGS_1984",
SPHEROID["WGS 84",6378137,298.257223563,
AUTHORITY["EPSG","7030"]],
AUTHORITY["EPSG","6326"]],
PRIMEM["Greenwich",0],
UNIT["degree",0.0174532925199433],
AUTHORITY["EPSG","4326"]]
Origin = (15.890545899999999,59.405709600000002)
Pixel Size = (0.000033180358083,-0.000021140314770)
Metadata:
AREA_OR_POINT=Area
Image Structure Metadata:
INTERLEAVE=PIXEL
Corner Coordinates:
Upper Left ( 15.8905459, 59.4057096) ( 15d53'25.97"E, 59d24'20.55"N)
Lower Left ( 15.8905459, 59.3707858) ( 15d53'25.97"E, 59d22'14.83"N)
Upper Right ( 15.9535554, 59.4057096) ( 15d57'12.80"E, 59d24'20.55"N)
Lower Right ( 15.9535554, 59.3707858) ( 15d57'12.80"E, 59d22'14.83"N)
Center ( 15.9220506, 59.3882477) ( 15d55'19.38"E, 59d23'17.69"N)
Band 1 Block=1899x1 Type=Byte, ColorInterp=Red
Band 2 Block=1899x1 Type=Byte, ColorInterp=Green
Band 3 Block=1899x1 Type=Byte, ColorInterp=Blue
- Add map from disk and select the geotiff file
- Sbuilder show message: You may need calibrate this bitmap
- In the Map properties I select "Geo Tiff"
- An Exception window is opened showing problems with "GDI+"
What's wrong?
/Markku